JCATS TRACTOR PULLING                                 
PULLING RULES


*****ATTENTION!!  Due to some technicalities we are having to cancel the pull scheduled for August 29TH.  Please continue to check here for updates on our next pull.  Thank you for your support!!*****


We would also like to pay a special thanks to our friends & supporters!
Woolwine Ford
Hall's Welding
Ellisville Farm & Garden
Cox Pullers
Farm Bureau
Mickey's Trophies
JC School Board
Taylorsville Farm Supply
Danny Roy Spradley
Southern Quality Welding Service
84 Express
Rent All of Laurel
Community Bank
Ronnie Herrington
Bobby Shows & Gary Staples
Chad Stringer/B Equipment
Buckhaults Electric Service
Central Hydraulic
Tolbert Farms
Magnolia State Bank
Bancorp South
Parker Produce
G & G Granite
Beech Elecrtric
Big Pop Gun Shows
M & M Plumbing
Windy Hollow Farms & Nursery
C & C Services
Tim Parker Construction
Beech's Towing
Taylorsville Poultry Supply
Ellisville Auto
Richard's Outdoor Power & Machinery

                                                                               
                            
W
ELCOME TO JCATS TRACTOR PULLING                

The Jones County Agriculture Teachers sponsor garden tractor pulling events at the South Mississippi Fair  in Laurel MS and at the Mississippi State Fair in Jackson, MS.

Garden tractor pulling is an excellent sport for individuals, teams and
MOST OF ALL FAMILIES!

Participants browse this site and find pulling information, schedules and rules

BRING YOUR KIDS, LAWN CHAIRS,
AND

 
JOIN US FOR A PULLING GOOD TIME!!!     


July 18, 2015 Pull Results


Class #1 Kids Class
1st place Luca Spinelli 112 feet

Class #2 Off the Lawn 5-12
1st place Jayce Hammons 96.2 feet

Class #3 Off the Lawn 13-18
1st place Clayton Smith 96.9 feet

Class #4 Off the Lawn 19 & Up
1st place Moose Anderson 115.11 feet
2nd place Carlos Smith 102.4 feet

Class #5 Kids Hydro
No participants

Class #6 Garden Stock Altered 9hp. 18 & Under
1st place Luca Spinelli 

Class #7 Garden Stock Altered 10-14hp. 18 & Under
1st place Hannah Turner 67.11 feet
2nd place Luca Spinelli 15.3 feet

Class #8 Garden Stock Altered 9hp. 19 & Up
No participants

Class #9 Garden Stock Altered 10-14hp. 19 & Up
1st place Bobby Breakfield 78.8 feet
2nd place Brian Schmittling 78.0 feet
3rd place James Wallace 66.0 feet
Jared Ezell 65.4 feet
Sheila Hammons 56.2 feet

Class #10 Super Stock 1 Cylinder
No participants

Class #11 Light Hydro
1st place Seth Schumpert 18.3 feet

Class #12 Heavy Stock Modified Un-Cut
1st place Jessey Withers 86.11 feet
2nd place Jared Ezell 84.10 feet
3rd place Brian Schmittling 56.4 feet

Class #13 Garden Stock 9hp. 18 & Under
1st place Luca Spinelli 17.9 feet

Class #14 Garden Stock 10-14hp. 18 & Under
1st place Seth Schumpert 74.2 feet

Class #15 Garden Stock 9hp. 19 & Up
1st place Moose Anderson 49.8 feet

Class #16 Garden Stock 10-14hp. 19 & Up
1st place James Wallace 65.4 feet

Class #17 Heavy Hydro
No Participants

Class #18 Light Stock Modified Cut
1st place Brian Moore 87.5 feet
2nd place Jessey Withers 78.5 feet

Class #19 Twin Cylinder
No Participants

Class #20 Heavy Weight 1200 lb. Bar & Turf
No Participants

Class #21 Super Stock 2 Cylinder
No Participants

Class #22 Light Stock Modified Un-Cut
1st place Jessey Withers 90.9 feet
2nd place James Hammons 89.7 feet
3rd place Caleb Miller 76.7 feet
Bobby Breakfield 66.6 feet
Luca Spinelli 35.5 feet

Class #23 Heavy Stock Modified Cut
1st place Brian Moore 125.6 feet
2nd place Bobby Breakfield 92.7 feet

Class #24 Heavy Weight 1200 lb. Cut
1st place Bobby Breakfield 146.2 feet
2nd place Don Turner 114.7 feet

Class #25 Open
1st place Luca Spinelli 41.9 feet

Class #26 Diesel
1st place Larry Hammons 151.6 feet

Thanks to everyone who came and those that participated!!  An extra thank you to all those that helped make this pull a success!!!

 

Website Builder